district home page calendar schooltool facebook athletics report bullying   
Project 2021
About Us
Administration
Athletics
Board of Education
Buildings & Grounds
Business Office
Calendar
Career Opportunities
District Office
Food Services
School Tool Parent Portal Information
Superintendent
Class of 2017 Commencement - Sunday, 1 p.m.


Commencement for graduating seniors of Skaneateles High School's Class of 2017 will be 1 p.m. Sunday, June 25, in Clift Park.

Here's a list of the graduates in the Class of 2017:

Matthew C. Alaniz
Josep Ausio Toro
Amanda C. Andrews
Ryan Christopher Bailey
Emily A. Baldwin
Collin J. Bales
Erica L. Beatson
Matthew John Beimel
Joseph William Benedict
Nikki A. Bennett
Matthew Henry Benson
Benjamin Geoffrey Blackwell
Calvin Geoffrey Blackwell
Ashleigh E. Blauvelt
Anna Madeline Bohrer
Emma Rose Bohrer
Madelyn M. Brogan
Grace E. Buchholz
Cameron Reginald Buell
Chloe Kathleen Byrne
Erica Elizabeth Byrne
Raenah Campbell
Joseph Antimo Capozza
Katherine R. Carlile
Brianna Casper
Demitris Christou
Emily M. Collins
Chase J. Corcoran
Tristan Charles Custer
Samantha Jean Davis
Benjamin F. Delasin
Donovan Deyo
MaKayla Rae Dickinson
Jacob Dinello
Alexandra E. Ditch
Hannah Jane Drake
Conor Driscoll
Kaylee Falso
Raymond James Falso
Jacob J. Feeney
Ian O. Frackelton
Sierra Marie Frendak
Charolotte Lucille Gardner
Nicholas Glaza
Matthew Eric Goetzmann
Evan T. Goldmann
Ethan Henry Goldstein
Emma B. Goodell
Alexandra Louise Grant
Patrick D. Greenfield
Julia Rose Hearn
Taylor Janee Hill
Kaolin DeNardi Howard
Rose Elizabeth Keady
Liam Raymond Kerrigan
Leah C. King
Kristina M. Klosowski
Angela Krause
Luca Kunz
Sophie C. Kush
Mary M. Lambdin
Jack B. Patton Lawson
Abbie Elizabeth Lee
John Triska Legg
Griffin Lengyel
Stephen Leubner
Seth R. Lincoln
Kathryn Lindgren
Malcolm Lombardi
Nicholas Longtin
Joshua T. Luce
Adam G. Lupo
Nathan P. Main
Patrick M. Major
Mae McGlynn
Collin Richard McGraw
Joseph D. McIntyre
Maria A. McLean
Mary Dalton McNeil
Evan Spencer Mercado
Huw Messie
Andrew James Meyer
Benjamin Mitterlehner
Sarah Jane Musso
Anna C. Neuenschwander
Matthew Patrick Neumann
Elizabeth B. Nodine-Saunders
Olivia Ray Nye
Joshua Michael O'Hara
Griffin Duane Olin
Matthew Thomas Oliver
Lucas John Palmer
Anthony Michael Panasci
Lydia Faith Parker
Sarah Eileen Parks
Rachel Pinney
Kayla G. Ramsden
Logan Redmond
Jacob William Reed
Elisa Riaud
Shannan Michelle Roberts
Nicholas D. Rottger
Rebecca Ruth Rottger
Abbie E. Scala
Kyla D. Sears
Thomas W. Seeley
James Warren Simmons
Keller M. Slentz
Christopher Alan Smith II
Timothy C. Smith
Jonathan D. Stabile
Calvin B. Stone
Jacob Stone
Clark R. Strang
Carter Stregiel
Rachel E. Teixeira
Mikaela G. Terhune
Alexander J. VanRiper
Madeleine R. VanRiper
Kyler Viggiano
Dylan Viscomi
Scott Alexander Vreeland
Sydney M. Watson
Alison J. Weiss
Julia A. Willcox
Lucas Wingfield
Bradley Wolfanger
Spencer William Woodruff
Alexander Wulff


DISTRICT INFO

QUICKLINKS

SCHOOLS

SKANEATELES SCHOOL DISTRICT
Kenneth G. Slentz, Superintendent
45 East Elizabeth Street
Skaneateles, NY 13152
Phone: 315-291-2221


www.skanschools.org


Developed by CNYRIC